Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Extraction method: Cold-pressed

Appearance: Yellow liquid

Delivery Port: Dalian,China

Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, PayPal, Western Union

Send Inquiry

Product Details

标签 Products Description.jpg

Jojoba oil is a clear, golden-colored,unsaturated liquid wax with no scent or greasy feel. Jojoba oil is chemically a liquid wax, not an oil, i.e. not a liquid fat and not a triglyceride, as all other plant oils. There is no glycerine backbone in jojoba's chemical structure as in fats and oils.

Jojoba oil gives little or no calories when consumed as it does not have any large amounts of the fatty acids which are normally in the structure of fats and oils. This liquid wax remains a lubricant in the digestive system and definitely has no cholesterol.

4.2.9.jpg

CAS NO

61789-91-1,90045-98-0

Content

50% Gadoleic acid(C20:1),15%Oleic acid(C18:1)

Origin

China,Mexico

Appearance

Yellow liquid 

Mode of Extraction

Cold-pressed

Plant Part

Seed

 

标签 Main functions.jpg

1. Since it is composed of wax esters, it is an extremely stable substance and does not easily deteriorate and the structure closely resembles that of your own skin sebum, making it an excellent moisturizer and ideal for all skin types.

2. Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. Or the pure oil itself may be used on skin, hair, or cuticles.

3. It contains mystic acid which also has anti-inflammatory actions and since it has a similar in composition to that of the skin's own oils, it is quickly absorbed and is excellent for dry and mature skins as well as inflamed conditions.

4. If a good nourishing ingredient is needed for hair care, jojoba oil is also sometimes added to commercial hair care products, but due to the cost of jojoba oil, the quantities so included are low.

5. It can in most cases be used on acne skin without any problems as it helps to control acne, it is also an antioxidant - so the oil does not become rancid and can prevent rancidity in other oils. It can be used pure in massage, or can be mixed with other carrier oils

 

标签 Packaging.jpg

30ml /50ml/100ml: amber glass bottles

1kg/5kg: aluminum drum

25kg: plastic barrel (30cm*26cm*42cm)

180kg: tinning iron drum (56cm2*90cm)  

Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.                                                                                   

Shelf Life: 24 months

包装图.jpg

 

标签 Shipping.jpg

1.International Express ----G.W.< 100KG

2.Air Shipping----100KG< G.W.<1000KG

3.Sea Shipping----G.W. > 1000KG

运输图.jpg


标签 FAQ.jpg

Q1: Are you manufacturer or trading company?

A:We are top 10 manufacturer of plant extract in China with ISO22000,Kosher,Halal,HACCP certified over 10 years.

 

Q2:How can we guarantee you receive a good quality product?

A: Our own factory comply to GMP stanard and run with strict quality control,every batch of the product must be tested and ensure the quality before shipment.

 

Q3: Can I get some sample at first the quality?

A: Of course you can, a 20g-30g free sample is availalble for you to test.

  

Q4:What is your return service policy?

A: We offer a 45days guarantee on receipt of goods without any damage to packing. We will retund your money if our products don’t conform to your approved quality.


Hot Tags: jojoba oil, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, bulk

Previous:Sodium Butyrate Powder Next:Aloe Oil

Related Products

Inquiry