Gamma Aminobutyric Acid

Gamma Aminobutyric Acid

Product Name: GABA, Gamma Aminobutyric Acid

Other Name: γ-aminobutyric Acid, 4-Aminobutyric Acid, Piperidic Acid, Piperidinic acid

Appearance: White crystalline power

Specifications: 20%-99%

Test Method: HPLC CAS#: 56-12-2

Send Inquiry

Product Details

标签 Products Description.jpg

GABA, Gamma Aminobutyric Acid, Γ-Aminobutyric Acid, Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid Powder 

GABA is short for Gamma-Aminobutyric acid which is also called as γ-Aminobutyric acid, 4-Aminobutyric acid, piperidic acid and piperidinic acid, GABA is a kind of natural amino acid, which is the chief inhibitory neurotransmitter in the mammalian central nervous system. Gamma aminobutyric acid plays a role in regulating neuronal excitability throughout the nervous system. In human body, GABA is also directly responsible for the regulation of muscle tone. When the level of GABA in the brain decreases below a certain level seizures and other neurological disorders may occur.  

In the human cerebral cortex, hippocampus, thalamus, basal ganglia and cerebellum, gamma-aminobutyric acid plays an important role, and has the functions of the body regulatory. When the human body  lack of GABA, it may cause anxiety, restlessness, fatigue, anxiety and other emotions. The general population for a long time in a high-pressure competitive environment and subhealthy people are likely lack of GABA and need to relieve the emotions, such as athletes, office workers, insomniacs, the aged etc.

3.4.1-1.jpg

 

标签 Main functions.jpg

1. Gamma aminobutyric acid Improve the metabolism of brain tissue and restore brain function, improve the nerve function

2. Reduce neuronal activity, prevent nerve cells overheating.

3. Inhibit the hyperexcitability of central nervous system, has tranquillizing effect on brain, can calm the nervous fundamentally, to achieve the effect of anti-anxiety.

4. Improve sleep.

5. It can lower blood pressure by adjusting the central nervous system.

6. Improve renal function and liver function.

7. Gamma-aminobutyric acid promote the metabolism of alcohol.

8. GABA powder can inhibi fatty liver and obesity.

9. Improve children's brain development and slow down the brain aging of ageds.

10. GABA powder has the effect of anti-epileptic.


标签 Application.jpg

1. Gamma aminobutyric acid powder can be applied in pharmaceutical as an active ingredient raw material for strengthening brain.

2. Used in health care products and supplements as raw material.

3. It can be used in functional beverage and drinks as additive.

4. GABA powder can be used in food field as additive, such baked food, sports food and dairy products, etc.

5. Gamma-aminobutyric acid powder can be used in cosmetic field.

 

标签 Packaging.jpg

Gamma Aminobutyric Acid

25kg/Fiber Drum (35 cm* 53 cm), Double plastic bag inside;

1Kg/Aluminum foil bag, with single plastic inside, and carton outside;

And other package, or as your requirements.

包装图.jpg

 

标签 Shipping.jpg

Gamma Aminobutyric Acid

Delivery: Sea/ Air Shipping & International Express  

Shipping Time: 2-3 working days after payment  

Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.                                                                                    

Shelf Life: 24 months

运输图.jpg


标签 FAQ.jpg

Q1: Are you manufacturer or trading company for Gamma Aminobutyric Acid?

A:We are trader with ISO22000,Kosher,Halal,HACCP certified over 10 years.

 

Q2:How can we guarantee you receive a good quality ?

A: Our own factory comply to GMP standard and run with strict quality control,every batch of the product must be tested and ensure the quality before shipment.

 

Q3: What’s the delivery and shipping of Gamma Aminobutyric Acid?

A:For sample,around 1-3days to be sent out upon receipt of payment by

DHL,Fedex,TNT,UPS,EMS or SF.

For small order, please expect 3-7days by DHL. FedEx,TNT,UPS EMS or SF.

For bulk order, around 2 weeks to finish production from order confirmation,will be delivered by air or sea as customer requested.

 

Q4: Can I get some sample to test the quality?

A: Of course you can, a 20g-30g free sample is available for you to test.

 

Q5: What’s the payment?

A: We accept T/T,L/C,D/A,D/P,Western Union,Paypal.

 

Q6:What is your package and storage?

A:25kg per paper drum with double layer poly bag inside.

Store in cool and dry place, keep away from strong light and heat.

 

Q7:What is your return service policy?

A: We offer a 45days guarantee on receipt of goods without any damage to packing. We will return your money if our products don’t conform to your approved quality.

Hot Tags: gamma aminobutyric acid, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, buy, cheap, price, bulk

Previous:Valerian Extract Next:Polymethoxylated Flavones

Related Products

Inquiry